8640 Githens Ave Pennsauken, NJ 08110
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $486,000
- Last sale
- $315,000Jul 20, 2016
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 2,837 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3506
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pennsauken Twp
- Tax map page
- 35
- Land description
- 130X274
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SFASBFPBIGAG+
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,837
- Acreage
- 0.82 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $76,800
- 16%
- Improvement value
- $409,200
- 84%
- Total assessment
- $486,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,997
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
20 events · 1974–202420events19742024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- 11 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument51210869CountyCamden- 24 years
Property Built
- $25,000
Deed recorded
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,997 | +2.0% | $76,800 | $409,200 | $486,000 |
| 2023 | $9,804 | +7.7% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $9,103 | +6.1% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2021 | $8,579 | -1.0% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | -0.4% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $8,703 | -0.1% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2018 | $8,713 | +1.8% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | +1.8% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | +4.1% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2015 | $8,070 | +1.3% | $69,600 | $160,100 | $229,700 |
| 2014 | $7,963 | +3.5% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2013 | $7,696 | +2.2% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2012 | $7,531 | +3.7% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2011 | $7,261 | +3.7% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2010 | $7,001 | +2.7% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2009 | $6,815 | +4.3% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2008 | $6,537 | +5.8% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2007 | $6,177 | +7.4% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2006 | $5,752 | +5.4% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2005 | $5,457 | +5.9% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2004 | $5,153 | +5.3% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2003 | $4,891 | +4.2% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2002 | $4,693 | +3.6% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2001 | $4,531 | +3.3% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 2000 | $4,386 | +4.6% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 1999 | $4,195 | +1.2% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 1998 | $4,147 | +0.1% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 1997 | $4,141 | +3.3% | $41,300 | $103,800 | $145,100 |
| 1996 | $4,008 | +4.9% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1995 | $3,819 | +4.0% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1994 | $3,674 | -1.2% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1993 | $3,720 | +1.5% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1992 | $3,663 | +2.3% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1991 | $3,580 | +16.0% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1990 | $3,086 | +12.4% | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
| 1989 | $2,745 | — | $9,600 | $38,000 | $47,600 |
8390 Crofton Ln, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,656 sq ftAssessed $418,5000.25 mi away-6% sq ftView details8236 Bryn Mawr Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,762 sq ftAssessed $569,9000.91 mi away-3% sq ftView details8745 Maple Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,792 sq ftAssessed $466,0001.06 mi away-2% sq ftView details8301 Wyndam Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,776 sq ftAssessed $505,9000.44 mi away-2% sq ftView details7547 Fallon Dr, Merchantville, NJ 08109Residential2,664 sq ftAssessed $494,4000.73 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
