79 Club Ct Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $101,000
- Last sale
- $72,900Apr 28, 1989
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 912 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 134
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 15.1
- Land description
- 70X125
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 912
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $24,500
- 24%
- Improvement value
- $76,500
- 76%
- Total assessment
- $101,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,693
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1959–20169events19592016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 13 years
- 9 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument01140089CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument41180375CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument37820625CountyCamdenMortgage recorded
Instrument34130485CountyCamden- $72,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$80Sq ft912 - 30 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,693 | +3.6% | $24,500 | $76,500 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | +3.0% | $24,500 | $76,500 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | +2.1% | $24,500 | $76,500 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | -1.0% | $24,500 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | -1.7% | $24,500 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $5,375 | +2.2% | $24,500 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | -8.3% | $24,500 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $5,734 | +2.8% | $24,500 | $74,400 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | +3.0% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | +1.7% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | +2.8% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $5,180 | +3.6% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2012 | $5,002 | +5.0% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2011 | $4,763 | +5.0% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2010 | $4,537 | +1.8% | $50,800 | $85,200 | $136,000 |
| 2009 | $4,456 | +3.0% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2008 | $4,325 | +3.2% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2007 | $4,190 | +12.3% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2006 | $3,730 | +7.4% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2005 | $3,472 | -0.3% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2004 | $3,484 | +1.1% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2003 | $3,447 | +16.9% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2002 | $2,948 | +6.9% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2001 | $2,756 | +4.8% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 2000 | $2,630 | +3.8% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1999 | $2,533 | -1.0% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1998 | $2,559 | +2.8% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1997 | $2,489 | +6.1% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1996 | $2,346 | +4.3% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1995 | $2,251 | -13.8% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1994 | $2,612 | +2.9% | $24,600 | $45,800 | $70,400 |
| 1993 | $2,538 | +7.2% | $8,000 | $28,400 | $36,400 |
| 1992 | $2,368 | -7.9% | $8,000 | $28,400 | $36,400 |
| 1991 | $2,571 | +17.0% | $8,000 | $28,400 | $36,400 |
| 1990 | $2,198 | +5.9% | $8,000 | $28,400 | $36,400 |
| 1989 | $2,076 | — | $8,000 | $28,400 | $36,400 |
128 Country Club Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential912 sq ftAssessed $98,3000.22 mi awaysame sizeView details1063 Turnerville Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential924 sq ftAssessed $90,9000.10 mi away+1% sq ftView details1020 Turnerville Rd, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential912 sq ftAssessed $83,4000.36 mi awaysame sizeView details32 Hill Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential912 sq ftAssessed $97,4000.36 mi awaysame sizeView details75 Club Ct, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential912 sq ftAssessed $109,4000.03 mi awaysame sizeView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
