2 Signal Hill Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $116,500
- Last sale
- $85,000Nov 2, 2017
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,344 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 02
- Land description
- 87X150IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,344
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $22,500
- 19%
- Improvement value
- $94,000
- 81%
- Total assessment
- $116,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,567
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
14 events · 1960–202414events19602024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Nov 3, 2017Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral EquityForeclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 8 years
- 6 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument50630651CountyCamden- $90,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,567 | +3.6% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | +0.9% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | +2.1% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $6,157 | -1.0% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $6,222 | -1.7% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $6,332 | +2.2% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | -1.6% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $6,299 | +2.8% | $22,500 | $94,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $6,125 | +3.0% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $5,949 | +1.7% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $5,848 | +2.8% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2013 | $5,691 | +3.6% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2012 | $5,495 | +5.0% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2011 | $5,232 | -2.2% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2010 | $5,349 | +1.8% | $46,300 | $103,100 | $149,400 |
| 2009 | $5,254 | +3.0% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2008 | $5,099 | +3.2% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2007 | $4,939 | +12.3% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2006 | $4,397 | +7.4% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2005 | $4,094 | -0.3% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2004 | $4,108 | +1.1% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2003 | $4,064 | +16.9% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2002 | $3,475 | +6.9% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2001 | $3,249 | +4.8% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 2000 | $3,101 | +404.0% | $17,100 | $65,900 | $83,000 |
| 1999 | $615 | -1.0% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1998 | $622 | +2.8% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1997 | $605 | +6.1% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1996 | $570 | +4.3% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1995 | $547 | +58.7% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1994 | $344 | +2.9% | $17,100 | — | $17,100 |
| 1993 | $335 | +7.2% | $4,800 | — | $4,800 |
| 1992 | $312 | -7.9% | $4,800 | — | $4,800 |
| 1991 | $339 | +14.4% | $4,800 | — | $4,800 |
| 1990 | $296 | — | $4,800 | — | $4,800 |
1502 Mason Run, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,320 sq ftAssessed $63,4000.44 mi away-2% sq ftView details3507 Bromley Estates, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,360 sq ftAssessed $75,6001.50 mi away+1% sq ftView details1506 Bromley Estates, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $71,7001.49 mi away+4% sq ftView details906 Bromley Estates, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,360 sq ftAssessed $75,4001.56 mi away+1% sq ftView details1601 Bromley Estates, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,392 sq ftAssessed $72,4001.53 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
