4 Signal Hill Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $224,000
- Last sale
- $295,000Feb 26, 2025
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,903 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 02
- Land description
- 250X150
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- RANCH/BSMT
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,903
- Acreage
- 0.86 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $38,000
- 17%
- Improvement value
- $186,000
- 83%
- Total assessment
- $224,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,627
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1952–202510events19522025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 18 years
- $243,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 2003Held3.5 yrs - $190,000
Deed recorded
+14% vs 2000Held3.1 yrs - $166,420
Deed recorded
- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument44590012CountyCamden- 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,627 | +3.6% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $12,190 | +0.9% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2022 | $12,083 | +2.1% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2021 | $11,838 | -1.0% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2020 | $11,964 | -1.7% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2019 | $12,174 | +2.2% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $11,915 | +7.4% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $11,097 | +2.8% | $38,000 | $186,000 | $224,000 |
| 2016 | $10,791 | +3.0% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2015 | $10,481 | +1.7% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2014 | $10,302 | +2.8% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2013 | $10,025 | +3.6% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2012 | $9,681 | +5.0% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2011 | $9,217 | -7.5% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2010 | $9,964 | +1.8% | $61,800 | $201,400 | $263,200 |
| 2009 | $9,786 | +3.0% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2008 | $9,497 | +3.2% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2007 | $9,200 | +12.3% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2006 | $8,191 | +7.4% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2005 | $7,625 | -0.3% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2004 | $7,651 | +1.1% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2003 | $7,569 | +16.9% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2002 | $6,473 | +23.3% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2001 | $5,248 | +3.8% | $45,000 | $109,600 | $154,600 |
| 2000 | $5,053 | +3.9% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1999 | $4,865 | -1.0% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1998 | $4,915 | +2.8% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1997 | $4,780 | +6.2% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1996 | $4,503 | +4.3% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1995 | $4,317 | +15.9% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1994 | $3,724 | +2.9% | $27,000 | $109,600 | $136,600 |
| 1993 | $3,618 | +7.3% | $9,000 | $43,600 | $52,600 |
| 1992 | $3,372 | -8.0% | $9,000 | $43,600 | $52,600 |
| 1991 | $3,666 | +14.6% | $9,000 | $43,600 | $52,600 |
| 1990 | $3,198 | +5.8% | $9,000 | $43,600 | $52,600 |
| 1989 | $3,022 | — | $9,000 | $43,600 | $52,600 |
121 W 2nd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,928 sq ftAssessed $152,3000.92 mi away+1% sq ftView details201 W Branch Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,960 sq ftAssessed $186,5001.06 mi away+3% sq ftView details77 Mt Clement Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,922 sq ftAssessed $198,4001.26 mi away+1% sq ftView details118 W 1st Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,707 sq ftAssessed $214,6000.89 mi away-10% sq ftView details21 W 3rd Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021Residential1,650 sq ftAssessed $166,8001.12 mi away-13% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
