W 1st Ave (Block 84 Lot 46) Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,500
- Last sale
- $1May 21, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.26 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 84
- Lot
- 46
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 75X150
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $1,500
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $1,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $705
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1989–20184events19892018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $94,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $705 | +3.6% | $1,500 | — | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $680 | +0.9% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $674 | +2.1% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $661 | -1.0% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $668 | -1.7% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $679 | +2.2% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $665 | -36.9% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | +2.8% | $12,500 | — | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | +3.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $996 | +1.7% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $979 | +2.8% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $952 | +3.6% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2012 | $920 | +5.0% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2011 | $876 | +23.5% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2010 | $709 | +1.8% | $25,000 | — | $25,000 |
| 2009 | $696 | +3.0% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2008 | $676 | +3.2% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2007 | $655 | +12.3% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2006 | $583 | +7.4% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2005 | $543 | -0.3% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2004 | $544 | +1.1% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2003 | $539 | +16.9% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2002 | $461 | +6.9% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2001 | $431 | +4.8% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 2000 | $411 | +3.8% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1999 | $396 | -1.0% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1998 | $400 | +2.8% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1997 | $389 | +6.1% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1996 | $367 | +4.3% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1995 | $352 | +36.1% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1994 | $258 | +2.9% | $11,000 | — | $11,000 |
| 1993 | $251 | +7.2% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 1992 | $234 | -7.9% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 1991 | $254 | +14.4% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 1990 | $222 | +5.7% | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
| 1989 | $210 | — | $3,600 | — | $3,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 56 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 5
- W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 76 W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 84 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 13
- 86 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 15
- 92 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 17
- 104 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 23
- 110 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 27
- 118 W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 31
- 128 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 37
- W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 40
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
