W 1st Ave (Block 84 Lot 5) Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $30,000
- Last sale
- $20,000Jul 17, 2026
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.34 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 84
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Pine Hill Boro
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 100X150
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $30,000
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $30,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $1,691
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20261event2026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Camden County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,691 | +3.6% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | +0.9% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | +2.1% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | -1.0% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | -1.7% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | +2.2% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | -31.2% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | +2.8% | $30,000 | — | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | +3.0% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | +1.7% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | +2.8% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $2,095 | +3.6% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2012 | $2,023 | +5.0% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2011 | $1,926 | +35.2% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2010 | $1,424 | +1.8% | $55,000 | — | $55,000 |
| 2009 | $1,399 | +3.0% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2008 | $1,358 | +3.2% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2007 | $1,315 | +12.3% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2006 | $1,171 | +7.4% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2005 | $1,090 | -0.3% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2004 | $1,094 | +1.1% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2003 | $1,082 | +16.9% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2002 | $925 | +6.9% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2001 | $866 | +4.8% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 2000 | $826 | +3.8% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1999 | $795 | -1.0% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1998 | $803 | +2.8% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1997 | $781 | +6.1% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1996 | $737 | +4.3% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1995 | $707 | +23.1% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1994 | $574 | +2.9% | $22,100 | — | $22,100 |
| 1993 | $558 | +7.2% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1992 | $520 | -7.9% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1991 | $565 | +14.4% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1990 | $494 | +5.7% | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
| 1989 | $467 | — | $8,000 | — | $8,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 56 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 1
- W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 9
- 76 W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 11
- 84 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 13
- 86 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 15
- 92 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 17
- 104 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 23
- 110 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 27
- 118 W 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ 08021Lot 31
- 128 W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 37
- W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 40
- W 1st Ave, Pine Hill, NJ 08021Lot 46
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
