1109 Poplar Ave Voorhees, NJ 08043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1970 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $327,300
- Last sale
- $385,000Oct 3, 2024
- Built
- 1970
- Size
- 1,518 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 78
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Camden
- Municipality
- Voorhees Twp
- Tax map page
- 6
- Land description
- 0.33 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF-R/C-1CAG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- 100
- Square feet
- 1,518
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $86,400
- 26%
- Improvement value
- $240,900
- 74%
- Total assessment
- $327,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,805
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
20 events · 1970–202420events19702024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $385,000
Deed recorded
+114% vs 2013Per sq ft$254Held10.9 yrsSq ft1,518RecordedOct 22, 2024 - 7 years
- 5 years
- $140,900
Deed recorded
+424% vs 1973Held28.3 yrs - 28 years
- $26,900
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,805 | +1.8% | $86,400 | $240,900 | $327,300 |
| 2023 | $7,665 | +2.7% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | +0.5% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $7,423 | +3.6% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | +0.7% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | +0.8% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2018 | $7,055 | +0.4% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | +3.3% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | +1.3% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2015 | $6,717 | +3.3% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2014 | $6,505 | +1.4% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2013 | $6,418 | +2.0% | $88,200 | $93,300 | $181,500 |
| 2012 | $6,289 | +4.2% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2011 | $6,038 | +4.5% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2010 | $5,776 | +0.9% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2009 | $5,728 | +3.5% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2008 | $5,534 | +3.3% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2007 | $5,359 | +17.0% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2006 | $4,579 | +3.5% | $104,500 | $117,500 | $222,000 |
| 2005 | $4,423 | +6.1% | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
| 2004 | $4,169 | +5.9% | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
| 2003 | $3,937 | +7.6% | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
| 2002 | $3,660 | +5.5% | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
| 2001 | $3,468 | +3.5% | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
| 2000 | $3,351 | — | $18,800 | $64,000 | $82,800 |
1304 Linden Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,518 sq ftAssessed $288,8000.23 mi awaysame sizeView details1317 Linden Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,588 sq ftAssessed $318,4000.26 mi away+5% sq ftView details112 Atlantic Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,535 sq ftAssessed $353,8001.32 mi away+1% sq ftView details1104 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,514 sq ftAssessed $401,3000.22 mi awaysame sizeView details104 Warren Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Residential1,504 sq ftAssessed $321,5001.36 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1400 S Burnt Mill Rd, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 1
- 1204 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 2
- 1208 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 3
- 1212 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 4
- 1216 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 5
- 1221 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.01
- 1222 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.02
- 1224 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.03
- 1226 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.04
- 1228 Maple Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 6.05
- 1201 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 7
- 1205 Poplar Ave, Voorhees, NJ 08043Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
