Skip to content

39 Pittman Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2016

Property Information

Block10103
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,006
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
34%
Improvement Value:$81,600
66%
Total Assessment$123,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,823+2.7%
2024$4,696+4.4%
2023$4,499+0.9%
2022$4,459+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

To:

Sq Ft1,006DeedBook 10536, Page 1807

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,006DeedBook 10413, Page 1873Recorded5/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-031781-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 8296, Page 1652

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 5219, Page 454

Property Sale

Sale
$50,500
DeedBook 4089, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971