Skip to content

42 Pittman Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2015

Property Information

Block10104
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
29%
Improvement Value:$101,000
71%
Total Assessment$143,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,580+2.7%
2024$5,433+4.4%
2023$5,205+0.9%
2022$5,159+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

To:

Sq Ft1,275DeedBook 10194, Page 1759

Foreclosure Case F-018727-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4788, Page 718

Property Sale

Sale
$49,434
DeedBook 4433, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971