Skip to content

3 Eden Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$66,485
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2001

Property Information

Block10904
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,381
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
27%
Improvement Value:$115,000
73%
Total Assessment$157,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,126+2.7%
2024$5,964+4.4%
2023$5,715+0.9%
2022$5,665+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-036210-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009428-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$66,485

To:

Sq Ft1,381DeedBook 5146, Page 368

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 4597, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$40,500
DeedBook 3673, Page 367

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973