Skip to content

48 Pittman Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$357,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2025

Property Information

Block10104
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page101

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,353
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
24%
Improvement Value:$136,500
76%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,965+2.7%
2024$6,781+4.4%
2023$6,497+0.9%
2022$6,440+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

To:

DeedBook 12788, Page 718

Foreclosure Case F-007039-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

DeedBook 4369, Page 251

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000

To:

DeedBook 4065, Page 63

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971