Skip to content

509 Glider Avenue

Berlin, NJ 08009

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$184,200
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2008

Property Information

Block101
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
24%
Improvement Value:$111,800
76%
Total Assessment$147,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,767+2.7%
2024$5,615+4.4%
2023$5,380+0.9%
2022$5,333+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021314-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-034405-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$184,200

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 8952, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964