Skip to content

22 Pinewood Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2021

Property Information

Block10202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,342
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
35%
Improvement Value:$76,700
65%
Total Assessment$118,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,632+2.7%
2024$4,509+4.4%
2023$4,321+0.9%
2022$4,283+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 11702, Page 1761

Property Sale

Sale
$90,001
Sq Ft1,342DeedBook 11422, Page 1457Recorded6/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-034504-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005357-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 9693, Page 647

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000
DeedBook 8537, Page 1891

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971