Skip to content

35 Pershing Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2009

Property Information

Block10203
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.42

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$121,600
74%
Total Assessment$163,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,384+2.7%
2024$6,215+4.4%
2023$5,955+0.9%
2022$5,903+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-019153-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030902-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 9083, Page 912

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 8063, Page 458

Property Sale

Sale
$56,123
DeedBook 4440, Page 608

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 4076, Page 873

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971