Skip to content

43 Penfield LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2023

Property Information

Block10206
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,124
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$146,100
78%
Total Assessment$188,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,340+2.7%
2024$7,146+37.6%
2023$5,194-5.5%
2022$5,499+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 12494, Page 1161

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft1,124DeedBook 11662, Page 1873Recorded3/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$59,901

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,294DeedBook 11098, Page 1508Recorded3/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034102-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$86,342
DeedBook 4364, Page 180

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3897, Page 425

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971