Skip to content

63 Penfield LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2023

Property Information

Block10504
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$120,900
74%
Total Assessment$162,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,356+2.7%
2024$6,189+4.4%
2023$5,930+0.9%
2022$5,877+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 12512, Page 1719

Foreclosure Case F-008902-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 3959, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971