Skip to content

33 Peoria Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2024

Property Information

Block10506
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,495
Acreage0.36

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$123,100
75%
Total Assessment$165,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,442+34.2%
2024$4,802+4.4%
2023$4,601+0.9%
2022$4,561+6.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,495DeedBook 12666, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 12532, Page 670Recorded3/11/2024

Foreclosure Case F-009468-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 4434, Page 197

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 4271, Page 527

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971