Skip to content

7 Peoria Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2011

Property Information

Block10506
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
23%
Improvement Value:$138,900
77%
Total Assessment$180,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,059+2.7%
2024$6,872+4.4%
2023$6,585+0.9%
2022$6,527+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9432, Page 1989

Foreclosure Case F-016330-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 8476, Page 1429

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 8224, Page 859

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 7457, Page 1411

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4703, Page 99

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 4005, Page 993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971