Skip to content

22 Memphis Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block10601
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,430
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
32%
Improvement Value:$47,000
68%
Total Assessment$69,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,692+2.7%
2024$2,621+4.4%
2023$2,512+0.9%
2022$2,490+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000
Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 11750, Page 1910Recorded6/8/2021

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
Sq Ft1,430DeedBook 11331, Page 816Recorded2/18/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002199-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013843-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8809, Page 1563

Property Sale

Sale
$74,200
DeedBook 7828, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$31,350
DeedBook 5210, Page 781

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook 4701, Page 936

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4235, Page 586

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971