Skip to content

17 Madeley Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2022

Property Information

Block10801
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,462
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
18%
Improvement Value:$100,300
82%
Total Assessment$122,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,772+2.7%
2024$4,646+86.9%
2023$2,486+0.9%
2022$2,464+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

To:

Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 12216, Page 888

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 11997, Page 1701Recorded2/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$37,000
Sq Ft1,462DeedBook 11193, Page 117Recorded8/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-030752-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-022760-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$25,800
DeedBook 4992, Page 22

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 4558, Page 933

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 3729, Page 727

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973