Skip to content

106 Eastmont Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$227,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2019

Property Information

Block10904
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,190
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$152,100
78%
Total Assessment$194,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,574+2.7%
2024$7,374+4.4%
2023$7,065+29.3%
2022$5,463+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500

To:

Sq Ft2,190DeedBook 11310, Page 517

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,190DeedBook 9884, Page 1322Recorded9/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059490-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,200
DeedBook 5156, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$38,710
DeedBook 3273, Page 260

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971