Skip to content

5 Lerner Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block11001
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
35%
Improvement Value:$39,000
65%
Total Assessment$60,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,341+2.7%
2024$2,279+4.4%
2023$2,184+0.9%
2022$2,165+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000
Sq Ft968DeedBook 11221, Page 72Recorded9/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022470-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 8118, Page 814

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 7465, Page 1372

Property Sale

Sale
$17,200
DeedBook 5237, Page 268

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3723, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975