Skip to content

28 Wagon Wheel Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2015

Property Information

Block1101.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
26%
Improvement Value:$102,200
74%
Total Assessment$137,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,354+2.7%
2024$5,212+4.4%
2023$4,994+0.9%
2022$4,950+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 10342, Page 268

Foreclosure Case F-003127-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$191,900
DeedBook 8107, Page 1979

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7713, Page 1145

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500
DeedBook 5063, Page 219

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 4664, Page 441

Property Sale

Sale
$88,525
DeedBook 4560, Page 183

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992