Skip to content

6 Goats Hill Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$236,000
Last Sale Date
May 22, 2008

Property Information

Block1105.03
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page11.5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningPC-B
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
27%
Improvement Value:$148,600
73%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,944+2.7%
2024$7,735+4.4%
2023$7,411+0.9%
2022$7,346+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009398-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018884-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$236,000

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 8846, Page 1353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$146,545
DeedBook 4495, Page 330