Skip to content

2 Little Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2025

Property Information

Block11103
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,034
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
34%
Improvement Value:$40,200
66%
Total Assessment$61,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,388+2.7%
2024$2,325+4.4%
2023$2,228+0.9%
2022$2,208+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 12952, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,034DeedBook 10777, Page 113Recorded12/6/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020755-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$60,400
DeedBook 5051, Page 446

Property Sale

Sale
$33,800
DeedBook 4052, Page 418

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975