Skip to content

51 Vanderbilt Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$202,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2023

Property Information

Block11301
Lot110
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
20%
Improvement Value:$89,300
80%
Total Assessment$111,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,343+21.6%
2024$3,571+4.4%
2023$3,422+0.9%
2022$3,392+0.6%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$202,000

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 12320, Page 1788

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 11358, Page 1402

Property Sale

Sale
$43,940

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 11112, Page 969Recorded4/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$42,225

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 11112, Page 963Recorded4/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-063324-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 8449, Page 902

Property Sale

Sale
$74,890
DeedBook 7581, Page 1484

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 387

Property Sale

Sale
$53,275
DeedBook 4164, Page 902

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986