Skip to content

125 Villa Knoll Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 1, 2016

Property Information

Block11401
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page114

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,120
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,000
33%
Improvement Value:$45,500
67%
Total Assessment$67,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,634+2.7%
2024$2,564+4.4%
2023$2,457+0.9%
2022$2,435+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$31,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,120DeedBook 10304, Page 52Recorded12/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003993-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$53,444
DeedBook 7080, Page 990

Property Sale

Sale
$61,715
DeedBook 5069, Page 586

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4473, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$70,325
DeedBook 4260, Page 736