Skip to content

6 Andell Place

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$164,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2017

Property Information

Block11503
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,898
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
26%
Improvement Value:$121,300
74%
Total Assessment$163,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,372+2.7%
2024$6,204+4.4%
2023$5,944+0.9%
2022$5,892+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 10860, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,898DeedBook 10838, Page 192Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001578-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036777-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 7757, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 5228, Page 699

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4613, Page 626

Property Sale

Sale
$60,600
DeedBook 3980, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973