Skip to content

18 Ainsworth LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$159,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2017

Property Information

Block11506
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page115

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$124,000
75%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,477+2.7%
2024$6,306+4.4%
2023$6,042+0.9%
2022$5,989+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 10632, Page 1616

Property Sale

Sale
$60,299

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 10525, Page 121Recorded11/18/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030642-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 8063, Page 537

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973