Skip to content

21 Arborwood LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2021

Property Information

Block11601
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,767
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
20%
Improvement Value:$171,700
80%
Total Assessment$213,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,339+2.7%
2024$8,118+29.1%
2023$6,290+0.9%
2022$6,235+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft1,767DeedBook 11885, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,767DeedBook 11140, Page 1719Recorded5/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,767DeedBook 11031, Page 19Recorded12/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-028245-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-030450-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$56,476
DeedBook 3985, Page 834

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973