Skip to content

3 Arborwood LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$196,850
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2020

Property Information

Block11601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page116

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$145,600
78%
Total Assessment$187,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,320+2.7%
2024$7,127+4.4%
2023$6,829+0.9%
2022$6,769+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,850

To:

Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 11315, Page 1124

Property Sale

Sale
$102,502
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 11188, Page 499Recorded8/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-051278-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 8389, Page 1839

Property Sale

Sale
$145,300
DeedBook 7205, Page 1409

Property Sale

Sale
$39,990
DeedBook 3441, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973