Skip to content

23 Aberdale Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 1996

Property Information

Block11701
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.47

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
25%
Improvement Value:$122,800
75%
Total Assessment$164,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,431+2.7%
2024$6,261+4.4%
2023$5,999+0.9%
2022$5,946+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002929-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037857-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008099-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 4850, Page 428

Property Sale

Sale
$39,665
DeedBook 3466, Page 611

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975