Skip to content

26 Hopewell LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 6, 2021

Property Information

Block11803
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1G-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,050
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
23%
Improvement Value:$90,400
77%
Total Assessment$117,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,581+2.7%
2024$4,460+23.6%
2023$3,607+0.9%
2022$3,576+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft2,050DeedBook 11869, Page 474

Property Sale

Sale
$63,555

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 11031, Page 1009Recorded12/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-040232-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019951-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 8196, Page 1614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986

Property Sale

Sale
$80,800
DeedBook 4077, Page 149