Skip to content

34 Hampton Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2015

Property Information

Block11804
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF1G-DUPLEX
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
25%
Improvement Value:$81,500
75%
Total Assessment$108,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,234+2.7%
2024$4,122+4.4%
2023$3,949-6.4%
2022$4,221+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,028DeedBook 10182, Page 241Recorded4/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034258-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 7928, Page 643

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000
DeedBook 45663, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986