Skip to content

12 Hyacinth LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$107,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block11808
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,356
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
28%
Improvement Value:$68,000
72%
Total Assessment$95,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,707+2.7%
2024$3,609+4.4%
2023$3,458+0.9%
2022$3,428+0.6%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003804-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$107,500

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 11027, Page 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,356DeedBook 10245, Page 131Recorded8/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016880-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 7990, Page 809

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 5051, Page 900

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4676, Page 54

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 4390, Page 481

Property Sale

Sale
$63,680
DeedBook 4220, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986