Skip to content

18 Hanover PlaceSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2022

Property Information

Block11907
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page119

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,854
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
21%
Improvement Value:$154,300
79%
Total Assessment$196,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,660+2.7%
2024$7,457+4.4%
2023$7,145+0.9%
2022$7,083+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,854DeedBook 12114, Page 1852

Foreclosure Case F-022392-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 7244, Page 1689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$76,340
DeedBook 3904, Page 316