Skip to content

11 Ivy Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$44,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 11, 2016

Property Information

Block12005
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,472
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
15%
Improvement Value:$113,300
85%
Total Assessment$133,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,201+2.7%
2024$5,064+4.4%
2023$4,852+0.9%
2022$4,809+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000

To:

Sq Ft1,472DeedBook 10382, Page 1821

Foreclosure Case F-054903-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5110, Page 688

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 4476, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$33,820

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976