Skip to content

6 Gardenia CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2022

Property Information

Block1202.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,286
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$142,400
74%
Total Assessment$192,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,507+2.7%
2024$7,309+4.4%
2023$7,003+0.9%
2022$6,942+0.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft2,286DeedBook 12193, Page 514

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 9051, Page 810

Foreclosure Case F-002362-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,890
DeedBook 8319, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$142,000
DeedBook 5137, Page 167

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900
DeedBook 4636, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$148,675
DeedBook 4425, Page 706