Skip to content

42 Brearly Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$292,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2022

Property Information

Block1203.06
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRH
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
27%
Improvement Value:$135,100
73%
Total Assessment$185,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,223+2.7%
2024$7,032+4.4%
2023$6,738+0.9%
2022$6,678+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000

To:

Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 12082, Page 852

Foreclosure Case F-000430-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$238,960
DeedBook 8472, Page 1729

Property Sale

Sale
$210,100
DeedBook 8199, Page 1475

Property Sale

Sale
$129,900
DeedBook 5080, Page 368

Property Sale

Sale
$132,690
DeedBook 4549, Page 392

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992