Skip to content

6 Salem Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2019

Property Information

Block1205.01
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningCM
Sq Footage3,082
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
19%
Improvement Value:$234,400
81%
Total Assessment$289,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,292+2.7%
2024$10,994+4.4%
2023$10,534+0.9%
2022$10,442+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft3,082DeedBook 11246, Page 1603

Foreclosure Case F-022108-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-000098-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,205
DeedBook 7686, Page 311

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004