Skip to content

1 Drexel Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$95,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2002

Property Information

Block12102
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
29%
Improvement Value:$97,900
71%
Total Assessment$137,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,381+2.7%
2024$5,239+4.4%
2023$5,020+0.9%
2022$4,975+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000938-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002568-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 5246, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4646, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 4098, Page 966

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985