Skip to content

3 Decatur Lane

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2015

Property Information

Block12102
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page121

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,728
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
24%
Improvement Value:$126,000
76%
Total Assessment$166,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,977+2.9%
2024$5,806+4.8%
2023$5,542-3.4%
2022$5,739+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009186-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$126,200
DeedBook 5256, Page 600

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4473, Page 565

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 4225, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985