Skip to content

5 Fillmore WaySicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$79,770
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2014

Property Information

Block12201
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
29%
Improvement Value:$93,000
71%
Total Assessment$131,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,112+2.7%
2024$4,977+4.4%
2023$4,768+0.9%
2022$4,726+0.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$79,770

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 10013, Page 1593

Foreclosure Case F-009610-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023684-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 8560, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 4913, Page 260

Property Sale

Sale
$89,500
DeedBook 4299, Page 690

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984