Skip to content

42 Oak Forest DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block12205
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,205
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
31%
Improvement Value:$83,600
69%
Total Assessment$121,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,745+2.7%
2024$4,620+4.4%
2023$4,426+0.9%
2022$4,387+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 11731, Page 340

Property Sale

Sale
$49,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 10629, Page 926Recorded5/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032708-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 9137, Page 1608

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 5077, Page 800

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984

Property Sale

Sale
$62,450
DeedBook 3868, Page 820