Skip to content

1 Cold Spring Court

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1981

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2024

Property Information

Block12205
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page122

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SF
Dwellings2
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,205
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
32%
Improvement Value:$80,800
68%
Total Assessment$118,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,636+2.7%
2024$4,513+4.4%
2023$4,324+0.9%
2022$4,286+0.6%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 12652, Page 300

Property Sale

Sale
$123,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 10886, Page 679Recorded5/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 10820, Page 1298Recorded2/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-002934-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 9414, Page 713

Property Sale

Sale
$124,900
DeedBook 8770, Page 1050

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 7891, Page 690

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 7541, Page 553

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4691, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 4238, Page 507

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981