Skip to content

9 Ford CourtSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2011

Property Information

Block12302
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
27%
Improvement Value:$115,200
73%
Total Assessment$157,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,134+2.7%
2024$5,972+4.4%
2023$5,722+0.9%
2022$5,672+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 9546, Page 1202

Foreclosure Case F-011257-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$103,750
DeedBook 4644, Page 663

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985