Skip to content

33 Westerly DriveSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 1996

Property Information

Block12508
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page125

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,822
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$142,300
74%
Total Assessment$192,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,504+2.7%
2024$7,305+4.4%
2023$7,000+0.9%
2022$6,938+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020505-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033377-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft1,822DeedBook 4817, Page 571

Property Sale

Sale
$126,746
DeedBook 4331, Page 545

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988

Property Sale

Sale
$906,891
DeedBook 4264, Page 81