Skip to content

25 Berwick LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1987
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2018

Property Information

Block12605
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,555
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
32%
Improvement Value:$104,500
68%
Total Assessment$154,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,779+2.8%
2024$5,619+4.6%
2023$5,374+0.9%
2022$5,324+0.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012237-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019399-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-025218-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 10110, Page 933Recorded11/28/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$74,490
DeedBook 4186, Page 871