Skip to content

3 Country Hollow CircleSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2003

Property Information

Block12701
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage1,592
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
25%
Improvement Value:$134,400
75%
Total Assessment$179,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,000+2.7%
2024$6,815+12.4%
2023$6,064+0.9%
2022$6,011+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-035564-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,592DeedBook 7196, Page 749

Property Sale

Sale
$116,750
DeedBook 4506, Page 566

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$93,350
DeedBook 4307, Page 276