Skip to content

35 Sleepy Hollow LaneSicklerville, NJ 08081

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2023

Property Information

Block12708
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityWinslow Twp
Tax Map Page127

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRL
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
20%
Improvement Value:$182,000
80%
Total Assessment$227,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,858+2.7%
2024$8,624+4.4%
2023$8,263+0.9%
2022$8,190+0.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 12448, Page 1891

Foreclosure Case F-004582-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-041258-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 8784, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 7949, Page 1438

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5100, Page 36

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$137,915
DeedBook 4315, Page 245